A Partnership of UConn and Eversource

Eversource Energy Center

eversource-txt-logo

Graduate Research Assistants

Current Graduate Students

Student Name Department
Qinqing Liu Computer Science and Engineering
Tristan Pepin  Computer Science and Engineering
Sterqios Emmanouil Civil and Environmental Engineering
Will Taylor Civil and Environmental Engineering
Genevieve Rigler Civil and Environmental Engineering
Kang He Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mahjabeen Fatima Mitu Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mariam Khanam Civil and Environmental Engineering
Ummaul Khaira Civil and Environmental Engineering
Tasnim Zaman Civil and Environmental Engineering
Yue Yin Civil and Environmental Engineering
Brenden Edwards Civil and Environmental Engineering
Jintao Zhang Civil and Environmental Engineering
Zhixia Ding Civil and Environmental Engineering
Sardorbek Musayev Civil and Environmental Engineering
Fahad Khadim Civil and Environmental Engineering
Panagiotis Mitsopoulos Civil and Environmental Engineering
Israt Jahan Civil and Environmental Engineering
Rehenuma Lazin Civil and Environmental Engineering
Kasra Motlaghzadeh Civil and Environmental Engineering
Hamidreza Rezazadeh Khorasani Civil and Environmental Engineering
Armin Azad Civil and Environmental Engineering
Shah Saki Civil and Environmental Engineering
Buket Sahin Civil and Environmental Engineering
Sita Nyame Civil and Environmental Engineering
Francesco Rouhana Civil and Environmental Engineering
Dongping Zhu Civil and Environmental Engineering
Klinath Katuri Civil and Environmental Engineering
Muhammad Hadier Rezaul Civil and Environmental Engineering
Yongjie Lu Mechanical Engineering 
Bendong Tan Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yansong Pei Electrical and Computer Engineering
Alaa Selim Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jinxian Zhang Electrical and Computer Engineering
Sean Youngblood Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kalinath Katuri Electrical and Computer Engineering
Alaa Emad El Din Electrical and Computer Engineering
Qin Lu Electrical and Computer Engineering
Aaron Spaulding Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jason Philhower Electrical and Computer Engineering
Leila Chebbo Electrical and Computer Engineering
Altan Unlu Electrical and Computer Engineering
Rakiul Islam Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jacob Cabral Natural Resources and Environment
Emlyn Crocker Natural Resources and Environment
Kexin Kathy Song Natural Resources and Environment
Harshana Wedagedara Natural Resources and Environment
Durga Joshi Natural Resources and Environment
Nicholas Cranmer Natural Resources and Environment

 

Center Alumni

Name Department
Feifei Yang Civil and Environmental Engineering
Marika Koukoula Civil and Environmental Engineering
Peter Watson Civil and Environmental Engineering
Lanxin Hu Civil and Environmental Engineering
Xiaolong Ma Civil and Environmental Engineering
Xinxuan Zhang Civil and Environmental Engineering
Hao Yuan Civil and Environmental Engineering
Jaemo Yang Civil and Environmental Engineering
Michael Walters Civil and Environmental Engineering
Yiwen Mei Civil and Environmental Engineering
Daniel McGraw Civil and Environmental Engineering
Sage Hardesty Civil and Environmental Engineering
Alana Fitts Civil and Environmental Engineering
Abul Ehsan Bhuiyan Civil and Environmental Engineering
Yagmur Derin Civil and Environmental Engineering
Diego Cerrai Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mohammad Amir-Rahmari Civil and Environmental Engineering
Xuan Li Civil and Environmental Engineering
Andrea Naranjo-Soledad Civil and Environmental Engineering
Jiangyang Liu Civil and Environmental Engineering
Danielle Tanzer Natural Resources and Environment
Nancy Marek Natural Resources and Environment
Brandon Alveshere Natural Resources and Environment
Steven DiFalco Natural Resources and Environment
Amanda Bunce Natural Resources and Environment
Danielle Kloster Natural Resources and Environment
Julia Rogers Natural Resources and Environment
Adam Weinmann Natural Resources and Environment
Xiting Zhuang Natural Resources and Environment
Fahd Khadim Natural Resources and Environment
Qian Lei Natural Resources and Environment
Yichen Zhou Biostatistics
Zhe Wang Statistics
Jieying Jiao Statistics
Mohamadreza Arab Baferani Material Science and Engineering
Tohid Shahsavarian-Ajabshir Material Science and Engineering
Jing Xia Material Science and Engineering
Mona Ghassemi Institute of Materials Science
Pranav Pishawikar Computer Science and Engineering
Yanyuan Qin Computer Science and Engineering
Jiangwei Wang Computer Science and Engineering
Guannan Liang Computer Science and Engineering
Partha Ganrai Computer Science and Engineering
Liz Wang Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yan Li Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jiangyang Liu Electrical and Computer Engineering
Taofeek Orekan Electrical and Computer Engineering
Maryam Pardakhti Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Yanhui Zhao Finance
Arda Zuber Operations and Information Management

Eversource Energy Center | Innovation Partnership Building: 159 Discovery Drive, Unit 5276, Storrs, CT 06269-5276 | E-Mail: eversourceenergycenter@uconn.edu